08 May, Monday

Participants Arrive in Taipei

6:00 - 8:00 PM: Orientation Dinner

09 May, Tuesday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:30 AM: Introduction to Intensive with Ru Sen

9:30 - 9:40 AM: Break

9:40 - 10:55 AM: Theological Vision with Ru Sen

10:55 - 11:05 AM: Break

11:05 - 12:25 Gospel Theology I with Stephen Ro

12:25 - 1:45 PM: Lunch

1:45 - 3:00 PM: Gospel Theology II with Ru Sen

3:00 - 3:15 PM: Break

3:15 - 4:30 PM: Renewal Framework with Ru Sen

4:30 - 4:40 PM: Break

4:40 - 5:15 PM: CP Presentation with Jeremy Lee

10 May, Wednesday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Faith with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 Repentance with Ru Sen 

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with Kalan Spencer

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Means of Grace with Stephen Ro

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Renewal Cycle with Ru Sen

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Abet Almanza

11 May, Thursday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Idolatry with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 Gospel Fluency with Ru Sen 

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with Ebson Simick

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Marriage with Stephen Ro

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Righteousness with Ru Sen

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Chris Stark

12 May, Friday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Ministry Design with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Contextualization with Akshay Rajkumar

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with John Huang

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Cultural Engagement with Mark Davidson

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Kingdom Prayer with Gary Watanabe

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Sarangan Ramaswamy

13 May, Saturday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Mercy and Justice with Robert Guerrero

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Leadership Development with Ru Sen

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with Amos Lin

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Discipleship I - The Goal with Ru Sen

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Discipleship II - The Process with Ru Sen

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation, Eric Hsieh

14 May, Sunday

Church Visits - Details to Come!

15 May, Monday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Process for Evangelism with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Pathways for Evangelism with John Thomas

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with Michael Liu

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Power for Evangelism with Ru Sen

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Faith & Work with Ru sen

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Jeremy Tan

16 May, Tuesday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Gospel Preaching I, "Christ" with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Gospel Preaching II, "Heart" with Jonathan Iverson

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with William Tjoa

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Gospel Preaching III, "The Gospel is Not Religion" with Mark Davidson

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Gospel Preaching IV, "Non-Believers" with Jonathan Iverson

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Owen Lei

17 May, Wednesday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Gospel Preaching IV, "Process" with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Gospel Centered Worship with John Thomas

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 1:45 PM: CP Presentation with Alvin Litonjua

1:45 - 1:55 PM: Break

1:55 - 3:10 PM: Church Planting Call & Profile with Mark Davidson

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Budget & Finances with Jonathan Iverson

4:45 - 4:55 PM: Break

4:55 - 5:25 PM: CP Presentation with Seki Tomoyuki

18 May, Thursday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Networking & Gathering with Mark Davidson

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Missional Small Groups with Jonathan Iverson

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 2:30 PM: Fundraising with Jay Kyle

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Launching Worship with Jonathan Iverson

19 May, Friday

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Morning Worship, Devotional and Prayer

9:00 - 9:10 AM: Break

9:10 - 10:25 AM: Research with Ru Sen

10:25 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Self-Leadership with John Thomas

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch

1:15 - 2:30 PM: Gospel Ecosystem with Ru Sen

3:10 - 3:20 PM: Break

3:20 - 4:45 PM: Next Steps with John Thomas

Celebration Dinner!

20 May, Saturday

Participants Depart Taipei