Sunday, 06 May

Participants Arrive in Taipei

6:00 - 8:30 PM: Orientation Dinner

Monday, 07 May

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Welcome & Intro. to the Intensive

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:50 AM: Theological Vision (Ru Sen)

10:50 - 11:05 AM: Break

11:05 - 12:35 PM: Gospel Theology (Ru Sen)

12:35 - 1:50 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own)

1:50 - 3:20 PM: Gospel as Third Way (Ru Sen)

3:20 - 3:35 PM: Break

3:35 - 5:05 PM: Introduction to Gospel Renewal (Ru Sen)

Tuesday, 08 May

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:00 - 9:05 AM: Break

9:05 - 10:35 AM: Gospel Renewal - Faith (Ru Sen) 

10:35 - 10:50 AM: Break

10:50 - 12:20 PM: Gospel Renewal - Repentance (Mark Davidson) 

12:20 - 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:30 - 3:00 PM: Gospel Renewal Cycle (Mark Davidson) 

3:00 - 3:15 PM: Break

3:15 - 4:30 PM: Gospel Renewal - Heart Change (Ru Sen) 

Wednesday, o9 May

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:00 - 9:05 AM: Break

9:05 - 10:35 AM: Sonship (Ru Sen) 

10:35 - 10:45 AM: Break

10:45 - 12:00 PM: Gospel Fluency (Ru Sen)

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:15 - 2:30 PM: Idolatry (Mark Davidson) 

2:30 - 2:40 PM: Break

2:40 - 4:10 PM: Marriage (Ru Sen) 

Thursday, 10 May

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:00 - 9:05 AM: Break

9:05 - 10:35 AM: Missional Church (Ru Sen) 

10:35 - 10:50 AM: Break

10:50 - 12:20 PM: Ministry Design (Ru Sen) 

12:20 - 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:30 - 3:00 PM: Cultural Engagement, Part I  (Ru Sen & Mark Davidson) 

3:00 - 3:15 PM: Break

3:15 - 4:45 PM: Cultural Engagement, Part II (Ru Sen & Mark Davidson)

Friday, 11 May

8:30 - 9:00 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:00 - 9:05 AM: Break

9:05 - 10:35 AM: Contextualization, Part I (Akshay Rajkumar) 

10:35 - 11:05 AM: Break

11:05 - 12:35 PM: Contextualization, Part II (Akshay Rajkumar) 

12:35 - 1:50 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:50 - 3:20 PM: Church Planting Plans & Dynamics (Ru Sen) 

3:20 - 3:35 PM: Break

Church Planter Presentations

3:35 - 4:00 PM: Peter Palma

4:00 - 4:25 PM: Ferdinand Haratua

4:25 - 4:50 PM: Ricky Chan

4:50 - 5:15 PM: James Raj

SAturday, 12 May

12:00 - 1:15 PM: Networking & Gathering (Ru Sen)

1:15 - 1:30 PM: Break

1:30 - 3:00 PM: Missional Small Groups (Mark Davidson)

3:00 - 3:15 PM: Break

3:15 - 4:45 PM: Fundraising (Jay Kyle)

4:45 - 5:00 PM: Break

5:00 - 6:15 PM: Budget & Finances (Mark Davidson)

Sunday, 13 May

Attend area services

Rest of the day off

Monday, 14 May

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:50 AM: Relational Evangelism (Ru Sen) 

10:50 - 11:00 AM: Break

11:00 - 12:15 PM: Evangelistic Pathways (Andrew Katay) 

12:15 - 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:30 - 2:45 PM: Gospel Shaped Worship (Andrew Katay) 

2:45 - 2:50 PM: Break

2:50 - 4:05 PM: Launching Worship (Mark Davidson)

4:05 - 4:10 PM: Break

Church Planter Presentations

4:10 - 4:35 PM: Phan Thuan

4:35 - 5:00 PM: James Raj

5:00 - 5:25 PM: Narin Suranaowarat

5:25 - 5:50 PM: Rawee Bunupuradah

Tuesday, 15 May

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:35 AM: Faith & Work (Andrew Katay) 

10:35 - 10:50 AM: Break

10:50 - 12:05 PM: Mercy & Justice (Mark Davidson) 

12:05 - 1:20 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:20 - 2:35 PM: Kingdom Prayer (Gary Watanabe) 

2:35 - 2:50 PM: Break

2:50 - 4:20 PM: Gospel Shaped Community (Ru Sen)

Church Planter Presentations

4:20 - 4:45 PM: Justin Lucero

4:45 - 5:10 PM: Shohei Ueki

5:10 - 5:35 PM: Thierry Richards

5:35 - 6:00PM: Van Hoi Nguyen

Wednesday, 16 May

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:50 AM: Discipleship (Ru Sen) 

10:50 - 11:05 AM: Break

11:05 - 12:20 PM: Leadership Development (Ru Sen) 

12:20 - 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:30 - 2:45 PM: Self-Leadership (Andrew Katay) 

2:45 - 3:00 PM: Break

3:00 - 4:15 PM: Managing Conflict (Andrew Katay)

Church Planter Presentations

4:15 - 4: 40 PM: Terrance Roberts

4:40 - 5:05 PM: Ashwin Andrew

5:05 - 5:30 PM: Silas Byrapogu

Thursday, 17 May

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:50 AM: Preaching Christ (Ru Sen) 

10:50 - 11:05 AM: Break

11:05 - 12:20 PM: Preaching to the Heart (Andrew Katay) 

12:20 - 1:30 PM: Lunch Break (On Your Own) 

1:30 - 2:45 PM: Preaching to the Lost (Andrew Katay) 

2:45 - 3:00 PM: Break

3:00 - 4:30 PM: Preaching Process (Ru Sen & Mark Davidson)

Friday, 18 May

Last day of Intensive

8:30 - 9:15 AM: Devotional & Worship

9:15 - 9:20 AM: Break

9:20 - 10:50 AM: Gospel Movement (Andrew Katay) 

10:50 - 11:00 AM: Break

11:00 - 12:30 PM: Gospel Ecosystem (Andrew Katay) 

12:30 - 1:30 PM: Sharing & Prayer (Ru Sen)

1:30 - 3:00 PM: Lunch - Celebration Party